Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

OAKRIDGE SCHOOL STAFF LIST - 2016/2017

 

Headteacher                                                                                                      Mrs J Jefferson

Deputy Headteacher, Assessment Co-ordinator, Pupil Premium Lead                     Mr S Wilkinson

Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion, Deputy Designated Lead                                  Mrs A Newington

Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum                                                                     Mrs S Naqvi

 

TEACHERS

 

KEYSTAGE 2

Year 6 – KS2 Maths Co-ordinator                                                                         Mrs S Naqvi

Year 6 - PSCHE Co-ordinator, School Council Lead                                               Miss G Marchant

Year 5 - History Co-ordinator                                                                               Mrs A Barker

Year 5 - Geography Co-ordinator                                                                          Ms K Fryer

Year 5 - Support Art Co-ordinator                                                                         Mrs V Mason

Year 4 - Phase Leader, Community Co-ordinator                                                   Mrs H Badhan

Year 4 - NQT                                                                                                     Miss R Sene 

Year 3 - DT Co-ordinator, PE Co-ordinator                                                             Mr M Wright

Year 3 -                                                                                                             Miss K McGrath

 

KEYSTAGE 1

Year 2 - Phase Leader, Art Co-ordinator, Growth Mindset Lead                              Mrs S King

Year 2 - Science Co-ordinator                                                                             Miss P Harrison

Year 1 - KS1 Maths Co-ordinator, NQT Mentor                                                     Miss S Hillier

Year 1 - NQT                                                                                                    Mrs M Ried-Jones

 

FOUNDATION

Reception - Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator, Forest Schools Co-ordinator                Miss C Cockle

Reception - Early Years and KS1 Literacy Co-ordinator                                        Ms S Ghani

Nursery - Phase Leader EYFS, PE Co-ordinator                                                  Mrs L Bennett

Nursery - School Travel Plan                                                                              Mrs S McDermott

 

Inclusion Manager                                                                                             Mrs A Newington

Phase Leader, KS2 Literacy Co-ordinator, NQT Mentor                                         Mrs A McGuirk

SEND Teacher, RE Co-ordinator                                                                          Mrs L Wyatt

Lexia Reading Programme, ICT Co-ordinator                                                        Mrs S Bakermault

Music Co-ordinator                                                                                             Ms L Mills

 

COVER TEACHERS

Part-time Teacher PPA, Modern Foreign Languages Co-ordinator                           Mrs M Havelock

Part-time Teacher PPA, DT Co-ordinator                                                              Mrs K Dunnell

Part-time Teacher PPA, RE Co-ordinator                                                              Mrs J Abou-Alfa

Part-time Teacher                                                                                               Mrs C James

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

EAL Teaching Assistant                                                                                     Ms D Jones

Learning Mentor                                                                                                 Miss C Fleming

SEND Learning Support Assistant                                                                       Mrs B Yaqoob

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6 (am) / Year 4 (pm)                                          Mrs N Shaheen

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6 (pm) / Year 4 (am)                                          Ms F Bruce

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6                                                                     Mrs Z Raffique  

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5                                                                     Mrs D Baker  

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4                                                                     -

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4 (pm) / Year 6 (am)                                         Mrs N Shaheen 

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4 (am) / Year 6 (pm)                                          Ms F Bruce

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3                                                                     Mrs K Puddephatt

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3                                                                     Mrs G Grossi

Learning Support Assistant - Year 2                                                                     Miss G Blake 

Learning Support Assistant - Year 2                                                                     Mrs J Medlicott

Learning Support Assistant - Year 1                                                                     Miss T Woodward

Learning Support Assistant - Year 1                                                                     Mrs N Ul-Haq

Learning Support Assistant – Year 1                                                                    Mrs M Khurshid

Learning Support Assistant – Year 1                                                                    Mrs A Stone

Learning Support Assistant - Year R                                                                    Mrs Y Kauser

Learning Support Assistant - Year R                                                                    Mrs K Eldeib /

                                                                                                                        Mrs B Yaqoob

Learning Support Assistant – Year R                                                                    Mrs J Dyer

Language Aid, Nursery                                                                                        Mrs N Farid

Nursery Nurse                                                                                                    Mrs H Brennan

Learning Support Assistant - Nursery                                                                    Mrs N Ali

                                                        

Librarian/First Aid                                                                                                Mrs K Dodds

Support Assistant                                                                                                Mrs K Fender

 

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Office/Business Manager/Bursar                                                                          Mrs A Muat

Headteacher’s PA/School Secretary, Evolve Co-ordinator                                       Mrs L Akhtar

Administrative Assistant/Receptionist                                                                   Mrs L Sutton

Finance Support Officer                                                                                       Mrs T Gray

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs S Perveen

Miss K Hannah

Mrs B Sultana

Miss S Kousar

 

SITE MANAGER

Mr P Webb

 

CLEANING COMPANY

Regency 

 

Top