Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Staff List - 2018/2019

 

Teaching Staff

Responsibilities

Mr Cook

 

Headteacher - Senior Leader

Whole school strategy

Teaching and Learning

Appraisal and Induction

Educational Visits

Health and Safety

P.E

CPD

Deputy Designated Person Safeguarding Lead – Prevent, Safer Working Practice and Allegations against Staff

Designated teacher for Children in Care (LAC)

Mrs McCaffrey

Non class based

 

Deputy Head - Senior Leader

Staff Absence & Deployment of teachers

KS2 Leader

Teaching and Learning

Developing Middle Leaders

Work Experience students

Supporting day to day running of the school

Deputy Designated Person Safeguarding Lead – Prevent, Safer Working Practice and Allegations against Staff

Mrs Naqvi

Year 6 Teacher (3days)

 

Assistant Head Curriculum - Senior Leader

Assessment

Curriculum

NQT and Student Mentor

Mrs Bennett

Nursery Teacher -

EYFS Leader -Senior Leader

Working with hard to reach parents and developing Community Links

Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs Priest

 

SENCO - Senior Leader

3 days Mon/Tue/Wed

 

 

Mrs McDermott

Nursery Teacher

Geography

 

Mrs Bull

Nursery Teacher

 

Mrs Ruby

Reception Teacher

Science

Mrs Atkinson

Reception Teacher

Outdoor Learning and Forest School

Mrs Bakermault

Year 1 Teacher and PP

Computing

Lexia Lead

Miss Standish

Year 1 Teacher

Growth Mindset/Mindfulness

Ms Ghani

Year 1 Teacher 

DT

Maths

Mrs Webb (Maternity Leave)

Y2 Teacher

History

 

  Mrs Boston

  Y2 Supply Teacher (Mon)

 

  Ms Stephens

  Y2 Supply Teacher (Tues-Fri)

 

Miss Harrison

Y2 Teacher - Senior Leader

Senior Leader

KS1 Leader

English KS1

Miss Maitland

Y3 Teacher

  NQT

Mrs Alfa

Y3 Teacher (Mon/Tue/Wed)

R.E

Mrs James

Y3 Teacher (Thur/Fri)

Art and Display

Mrs Badhan

Y4 Teacher

PSCHE & Community links, Growth Mindset, Travel Plan Co-ordinator and School Council

Mrs Chaudry

Y4 Teacher

 

Ms Jones

Y5 Teacher

NQT

Mrs Havelock

Y5 Teacher (Mon/Tue/Wed)

French/EAL

 

Mrs McCaffrey

Y5 Teacher (Thur/Fri)

 

Mrs Owens

Y6 Teacher

English KS2

Mrs Mason

Y6 Teacher (Wed/Thur)

Y2 PPA (Tue)

Music

Staff Governor

Mrs Tate

Family Support Worker

Designated Person Safeguarding Lead – Prevent, Safer Working Practice and Allegations against Staff

Support Staff (EYFS – KS1)

Nursery

Mrs Farid

Mrs Brennan

Mrs Khadim

Mrs Hooper (1:1 pm)

Reception

Mrs Eldeib

Ms Kauser

Year 1

Mrs Stone

Miss Blake

Mrs Wilson (1:1)

Year 2

Mrs Medlicott

Mrs Khurshid

Support Staff (KS2)

Y3-Y6

 

Mrs Williams - HLTA (Y3)

Mrs Grossi - HLTA (Y4)

Mrs Ul-Haq - HLTA (Y6)

Mrs Hooper ( Y3 1:1 am)

Mrs Shaheen - (Y3 1:1)

Mrs Yaqoob – ( Y3 1:1 pm) (SEN am)

Mrs Atcha (Y3 1:1)

Mrs Fender (Y3 10-2pm)

Mrs Ali (Y4 1:1 am)

Mrs Hussain (Y4/5 1:1)

Mrs Raveendra (Y5)

Mr Hussain (Y5)

Mrs Raffique (Y6)

 

 

Non Class based support Staff

Mrs Tate - Family Support Worker

Miss Michalska – EAL support

Mrs Dodds - Librarian

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Perveen

Mrs Kouser

Ms Hannah

Mrs Sultana

Mrs Bi

Mrs Razeek - Nursery

Mrs Shazad - Nursery

 

 

Admin Staff

Mrs Muat

Business Manager

Mrs Cheshire

PA to Head Teacher/School Secretary

Mrs Gray

Finance Assistant

Mrs Capel

Receptionist

Mr Webb

Site Manager

Top